Hotel Lenno

Check Availability

Lenno
Sep 21, 2026 - Sep 22, 2026
Find

Hotel Lenno Review

Hotel Lenno is a 4-star venue positioned within 1 km of Golfo di Venere. Featuring 31 rooms with views of the lake, this accommodation is set within a short ride from Santuario della Beata Vergine del Soccorso.

The restaurant Trattoria Santo Stefano is about 400 metres away.

Chiesa di San Stefano is less than 7 km away. It is just 1 km to the downtown of Lenno.

The hotel is also right on a lake. Greenway del Lago di Como is located close to the property.

Guests can enjoy relaxing after a busy day by swimming in an outdoor pool area. A selection of such activities as water sports activities and canoeing is offered on site or in the area.

Location

Facilities

Dining facilities

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus
  • Electric kettle

Rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Services

  • Valet parking
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Shops/Commercial services
  • Welcome drink

Relax

  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Canoeing

Activities for Kids

  • Cots
  • Babysitting/Child services
  • Children's menu

Key Features

  • outdoor swimming pool
  • private parking
  • non-smoking rooms
  • restaurant
  • room service
  • facilities for disabled guests
  • tea/coffee maker in all rooms
  • bar
  • very good breakfast

Rooms

image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
2 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Double Room with Front Lake View Double
Size: 25 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
2 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Double Room with Lateral Lake View Double
Size: 30 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
2 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Attic Double Room Double
Size: 25 m2
Show rooms

Hotel Lenno FAQ

Does Hotel Lenno have a private beach or access to a lake for swimming?
The hotel has a seasonal outdoor swimming pool with sun loungers and umbrellas. Guests can also swim in the lake at nearby beaches and private lidos.
What are the parking options available at Hotel Lenno?
Private parking is available on site at a daily cost of €15, reservation needed. Off-site parking options include accessible and valet parking, also charged respectively.
What dining options are available at Hotel Lenno?
The property features a restaurant serving typical Italian dishes and a bar open all day. Breakfast in the room is available at an additional charge.
Are there water sport facilities at Hotel Lenno?
Water sport facilities such as canoeing are offered on site with an additional charge and require prior reservation.
What transport services does Hotel Lenno offer or facilitate?
The hotel is located directly in front of the ferry stop, which provides access to other lake villages. Private transfer arrangements can be organized through the hotel.
How does the staff assist guests at Hotel Lenno?
Reception staff provide luggage storage, VIP check-in and check-out, and help with booking ferry tickets. They speak English and Italian.
What amenities are available in the rooms at Hotel Lenno?
Rooms are spacious and equipped with air conditioning, a private bathroom, large windows with lake views, and include free Wi-Fi.
What are the breakfast options and their prices at Hotel Lenno?
Breakfast costs €15, served as a buffet with options including fresh fruits, typical Italian pastries, and coffee.
Is the hotel accessible for travelers with mobility issues?
The hotel has two lifts and accessible parking, and facilities are designed to accommodate disabled guests.
How close is Hotel Lenno to main attractions like Villa Balbianello?
The hotel is located near Villa del Balbianello, with a short walk or boat ride available to reach the villa and other scenic locations around the lake.

Contact Information

🔗 Website

00390 344 57051

📍 Via Lomazzi 23

Policy

  • Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
  • Check-out: from 07:00 until 12:00